- Spain
- Canary Islands
- Pajara
- La Lajita
- Pet Friendly Rentals
La Lajita Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals & Homes
Book a Dog-Friendly Rental in La Lajita for Your Next Adventure
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
About La Lajita Pet Friendly Rentals on Prime Villas Ibiza
With more than 9 pet-friendly rentals in or near La Lajita, Prime Villas Ibiza has a large list of pet-friendly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, and hotels available to compare. For your next trip, you can bring your pet, no matter where you are visiting. Prime Villas Ibiza makes it easy to discover, compare, and book your holiday homes without hassle. So, get ready to start making your travel plans today!
Prime Villas Ibiza offers many dog-friendly holiday rentals in La Lajita, including plenty of decent amenities like indoor or private pools, hot tubs, Wi-Fi, and several other pet-friendly features. Browse the map to see if there are nearby dog parks.
Renting a pet-friendly accommodation in La Lajita gives you the opportunity to have holiday to remember. Travel with your family, a large group, or even an extended group of friends. When traveling nearby with your pet to La Lajita, book a pet-friendly rental that is spacious, giving your four-legged friend enough room to walk or run freely. Some rentals may have special dog beds, while others may have restrictions on the size or number of animals.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Lajita Pet Friendly Rentals
What are the top rated Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in La Lajita?
There are a lot of options in La Lajita. If you plan on staying in the La Lajita area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in La Lajita:
- Finca Palmeras 2, located in a privileged area in the south of the island.
- LA CASITA DE PIEDRa
- Vacation Apartment 'El Naranjo Con Jacuzzi' with Private Terrace, Private Garden and Wi-Fi
- VILLA NEILA, with heated pool
- Casa La Ola - Idyllic Seaside Retreat, La Lajita
- Home Glos ter
- Chabela's Penthouse Apartment with Sea Views, Jacuzzi, and Air Conditioning
- Casablanca Fuerteventura La Lajita Suite
- Welooveyou Wildlife Zen
- Casa Otoño – Holiday Home with Sea View, Private Terrace and Wi-Fi
How many pet-friendly vacation rentals are available in La Lajita on Primevillasibiza?
There are more than 9 pet-friendly rentals available on Primevillasibiza. Check prices and availability in La Lajita and last updated on July 2026. Check an individual property if they have restrictions on the size or numbers of pets.
Which is the best dog-friendly place to stay in La Lajita?
There are many dog-friendly vacation homes available in La Lajita. Here are the most popular pet-friendly places, ranked by their guest rating as listed in La Lajita:
- Vacation Villa 'La' with Private Pool, Private Terrace and Wi-Fi
- Villa El Valle - Piscina climatizada
- Vacation Villa 'La' with Private Pool, Private Terrace and Wi-Fi
- Villa Barry - Spacious Villa, Sea Views, Swimming Pool, Private Bar
- Finca Los Rosales, rural house located in the La Lajita Valley, Fuerteventura.
- Beachfront Mar y Sol Los Reyes
- Casablanca Fuerteventura La Lajita Suite
- Vacation Apartment 'El Naranjo Con Jacuzzi' with Private Terrace, Private Garden and Wi-Fi
Do you have any luxury vacation homes that allow pets in or near La Lajita?
Most definitely! There are many luxury places to stay in La Lajita. Use our search filter to discover all of our luxury accommodations where pets are welcome, then choose the one that matches your taste. Sorting by price is another way to find the most expensive dog-friendly home in La Lajita. Though note, more expensive is not always better.
What is the price of a pet-friendly rental in La Lajita, Canary Islands?
The average price of a pet-friendly vacation home is $408. Find our pet-friendly accommodation near La Lajita.